Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Fajar Utama Yk

  • Jakarta (PSE)
  • Yogyakarta (YK)

Fajar Utama Yogya train is a train operated by PT Kereta Api Indonesia. This business class train with express train system serves Pasar Senen-Tugu Yogya route or Jakarta-Yogyakarta and vice versa. This train stops at every major train station that this train passes through, like Jatinegara Station, Jatibarang Station, Cirebon Prujakan Station, Purwokerto Station, Kroya Station, Karangayar Station, Kutoarjo Station and Wates Station. The name Fajar Utama (main dawn) is given to this train because this train always leaves in the morning both from Jakarta or Yogyakarta. This train has a capacity of 64 passenger seats per carriage.

Cheap Train Tickets Fajar Utama Yk

Schedule Fajar Utama Yk

The Fajar Utama Yk trains operate from Jakarta - Yogyakarta and vice versa

Schedule Fajar Utama Yk: Yogyakarta - Jakarta (#117)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu07:00
WatesWates07:26
KutoarjoKutoarjo07:57
PurwokertoPurwokerto09:31
BrebesBumiayu10:27
CirebonCirebon11:51
IndramayuHaurgeulis13:06
JakartaJatinegara14:50
 Pasar Senen15:02

Schedule Fajar Utama Yk: Jakarta - Yogyakarta (#118)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen06:15
IndramayuHaurgeulis08:05
BrebesBumiayu10:34
PurwokertoPurwokerto11:18
CilacapKroya12:00
KebumenKaranganyar12:42
KutoarjoKutoarjo13:30
WatesWates14:05
YogyakartaTugu14:35