Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Sancaka

  • Surabaya (SGU)
  • Yogyakarta (YK)
  • Sancaka Sore

Sancaka train is an executive class, business and economy AC train serving Tugu Yogyakarta Station-Gubeng Surabaya Station and vice versa in the morning. This train is operated directly by PT. Kereta Api Indonesia. During the trip, Sancaka Pagi train will stop at several stations: Mojokerto Station, Jombang, Kertosono, Nganjuk, Madiun, Solo Balapan and Klaten Station. The name Sancaka itself comes from the name of a powerful dragon in Javanese mythology. Sancaka was operated for the first time on May 21st, 1997. This train consists of Sancaka Pagi train and Sancaka Sore train. Sancaka train is business and executive class. Business class on this train can carry up to 64 passengers each carriage. As for the executive class, each carriage has a capacity of 50 passenger seats. In addition, both business class and executive class are equipped with toilet facilities. It's just even though the interior design and layout of the seats are quite comfortable, but the business class still uses fan, not air conditioning. As for the executive class, it has been using Air Conditioning ( AC ) facility on each carriage. For economy class, seat layouts are made face to face. Even so, the economy class train already has Air Conditioning ( AC ) facility.

Cheap Train Tickets Sancaka

Schedule Sancaka

The Sancaka trains operate from Surabaya - Yogyakarta and vice versa

Schedule Sancaka: Surabaya - Yogyakarta (#83)

CityStationArrival time
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng07:30
MojokertoMojokerto08:17
JombangJombang08:41
NganjukNganjuk09:16
MadiunMadiun10:06
SoloSolobalapan11:47
KlatenKlaten12:18
YogyakartaTugu12:45

Schedule Sancaka: Yogyakarta - Surabaya (#84)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu06:45
KlatenKlaten07:09
SoloSolobalapan07:36
MadiunMadiun08:57
NganjukNganjuk09:50
JombangJombang10:31
MojokertoMojokerto10:57
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng11:37

Schedule Sancaka: Surabaya - Yogyakarta (#85)

CityStationArrival time
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng17:25
MojokertoMojokerto18:01
JombangJombang18:27
NganjukNganjuk19:15
MadiunCaruban19:44
SoloSolobalapan21:35
YogyakartaTugu22:32

Schedule Sancaka: Yogyakarta - Surabaya (#86)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu16:40
SoloSolobalapan17:27
MadiunParon18:30
MagetanBarat18:50
MadiunMadiun19:09
NganjukNganjuk20:14
JombangJombang20:50
MojokertoMojokerto21:15
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng21:55