Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Senja Utama Yk

  • Jakarta (PSE)
  • Yogyakarta (YK)

Kerata Api Senja Utama Yogyakarta is a business class train and serve routes from and to Pasar Senen-Yogyakarta. This train completely operated by PT. Kereta Api Indonesia. This train is named Senja Utama Yogyakarta because the scheduled departure is always at nite. Train stops at few stations are: Djatinegara, Cirebon, Purwokerto, Kroja, Gombong, Karanganyar, Kebumen, Kutoarjo and Wates. This business class train has been equipped with Air Conditioning (AC), a toilet, as well as a comfortable passenger seat.

Cheap Train Tickets Senja Utama Yk

Schedule Senja Utama Yk

The Senja Utama Yk trains operate from Jakarta - Yogyakarta and vice versa

Schedule Senja Utama Yk: Yogyakarta - Jakarta (#119)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu17:45
WatesWates18:10
KebumenKebumen19:12
GombongGombong19:43
PurwokertoPurwokerto20:35
CirebonCirebon22:50
BekasiBekasi01:34
JakartaJatinegara01:52
 Pasar Senen02:05

Schedule Senja Utama Yk: Jakarta - Yogyakarta (#120)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen19:00
PurwokertoPurwokerto23:52
WatesWates02:43
YogyakartaTugu03:13