Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train tickets to Station Tasikmalaya, Tasikmalaya

Looking for a train ticket to Station Tasikmalaya, Tasikmalaya? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Tasikmalaya and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Tasikmalaya

Tasikmalaya station with station code TSM is located at Jalan Stasiun No.1, Panglayungan village, Cipedes subdistrict, Tasikmalaya Town, West Java Province. The station is under the control of Operation Region II Bandung. The station was built on May 20th, 1967. In the 1990s, it was only stop point for ecomony class trains. But in the early 2000s, Tasikmalaya town became an administrative town and experienced rapid development, since then the station serves as a stopping train, for executive, business and economy class trains. The station is one large station in Bandung equipped with some facilities, including quite comfortable waiting room for passengers, toilet, information room, and food stalls around the station.

Cheap train tickets to Tasikmalaya

Departures from station Tasikmalaya, Tasikmalaya

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Kahuripan (#181)Bandung00:07
Lodaya (#81)Bandung01:21
Turangga (#49)Bandung02:22
Serayu (#220)Purwokerto04:20
Malabar (#91)Bandung05:00
Mutiara Selatan (#111)Bandung05:37
Pasundan (#180)Surabaya08:42
Serayu (#215)Jakarta10:13
Lodaya (#80)Solo10:16
Argo Wilis (#6)Surabaya11:15
Lodaya (#79)Bandung13:00
Kutojaya Selatan (#203)Bandung13:57
Argo Wilis (#5)Bandung16:21
Pasundan (#179)Bandung19:49
Serayu (#219)Jakarta20:40
Lodaya (#82)Solo21:54
Turangga (#50)Surabaya22:20

Train Stations in Tasikmalaya

These are the stations near Tasikmalaya for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Tasikmalaya but they are only for local trains.